Wedstrijden

Groepswedstrijden Groepen »

# Datum Datum en tijd Stadion Thuis Uit Uitslag
1 u Luzhniki Stadium RUS Rusland SAR Saoedi-Arabië 5 - 0
2 u Ekaterinburg Arena EGY Egypte URU Uruguay 0 - 1
4 u Saint Petersburg Stadium MAR Marokko IRN Iran 0 - 1
3 u Fisht Stadium POR Portugal SPA Spanje 3 - 3
5 u Kazan Arena FRA Frankrijk AUS Australië 2 - 1
7 u Spartak Stadium ARG Argentinië IJS IJsland 1 - 1
6 u Mordovia Arena PER Peru DEN Denemarken 0 - 1
8 u Kaliningrad Stadium KRO Kroatië NGR Nigeria 2 - 0
10 u Samara Arena CRI Costa Rica SER Servië 0 - 1
11 u Luzhniki Stadium DUI Duitsland MEX Mexico 0 - 1
9 u Rostov Arena BRA Brazilië ZWI Zwitserland 1 - 1
12 u Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ZWE Zweden ZKO Zuid-Korea 1 - 0
13 u Fisht Stadium BEL België PAN Panama 3 - 0
14 u Volgograd Arena TUN Tunesië ENG Engeland 1 - 2
16 u Mordovia Arena COL Colombia JAP Japan 1 - 2
15 u Spartak Stadium POL Polen SEN Senegal 1 - 2
17 u Saint Petersburg Stadium RUS Rusland EGY Egypte 3 - 1
19 u Luzhniki Stadium POR Portugal MAR Marokko 1 - 0
18 u Rostov Arena URU Uruguay SAR Saoedi-Arabië 1 - 0
20 u Kazan Arena IRN Iran SPA Spanje 0 - 1
22 u Samara Arena DEN Denemarken AUS Australië 1 - 1
21 u Ekaterinburg Arena FRA Frankrijk PER Peru 1 - 0
23 u Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ARG Argentinië KRO Kroatië 0 - 3
25 u Saint Petersburg Stadium BRA Brazilië CRI Costa Rica 2 - 0
24 u Volgograd Arena NGR Nigeria IJS IJsland 2 - 0
26 u Kaliningrad Stadium SER Servië ZWI Zwitserland 1 - 2
29 u Spartak Stadium BEL België TUN Tunesië 5 - 2
28 u Rostov Arena ZKO Zuid-Korea MEX Mexico 1 - 2
27 u Fisht Stadium DUI Duitsland ZWE Zweden 2 - 1
30 u Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ENG Engeland PAN Panama 6 - 1
32 u Ekaterinburg Arena JAP Japan SEN Senegal 2 - 2
31 u Kazan Arena POL Polen COL Colombia 0 - 3
33 u Samara Arena URU Uruguay RUS Rusland 3 - 0
34 u Volgograd Arena SAR Saoedi-Arabië EGY Egypte 2 - 1
35 u Mordovia Arena IRN Iran POR Portugal 1 - 1
36 u Kaliningrad Stadium SPA Spanje MAR Marokko 2 - 2
37 u Luzhniki Stadium DEN Denemarken FRA Frankrijk 0 - 0
38 u Fisht Stadium AUS Australië PER Peru 0 - 2
39 u Saint Petersburg Stadium NGR Nigeria ARG Argentinië 1 - 2
40 u Rostov Arena IJS IJsland KRO Kroatië 1 - 2
43 u Kazan Arena ZKO Zuid-Korea DUI Duitsland 2 - 0
44 u Ekaterinburg Arena MEX Mexico ZWE Zweden 0 - 3
41 u Spartak Stadium SER Servië BRA Brazilië 0 - 2
42 u Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ZWI Zwitserland CRI Costa Rica 2 - 2
47 u Volgograd Arena JAP Japan POL Polen 0 - 1
48 u Samara Arena SEN Senegal COL Colombia 0 - 1
45 u Kaliningrad Stadium ENG Engeland BEL België 0 - 1
46 u Mordovia Arena PAN Panama TUN Tunesië 1 - 2

Achtste finales

# Datum Datum en tijd Stadion Thuis Uit Uitslag
50 u Kazan Arena FRA Frankrijk ARG Argentinië 4 - 3
49 u Fisht Stadium URU Uruguay POR Portugal 2 - 1
51 u Luzhniki Stadium SPA Spanje RUS Rusland 1 - 1
1 - 1 nv
3 - 4 np
52 u Nizhny Novgorod Stadium KRO Kroatië DEN Denemarken 1 - 1
1 - 1 nv
3 - 2 np
53 u Samara Arena BRA Brazilië MEX Mexico 2 - 0
54 u Rostov Arena BEL België JAP Japan 3 - 2
55 u Saint Petersburg Stadium ZWE Zweden ZWI Zwitserland 1 - 0
56 u Spartak Stadium COL Colombia ENG Engeland 1 - 1
1 - 1 nv
3 - 4 np

Kwartfinales

# Datum Datum en tijd Stadion Thuis Uit Uitslag
57 u Nizhny Novgorod Stadium URU Uruguay FRA Frankrijk 0 - 2
58 u Kazan Arena BRA Brazilië BEL België 1 - 2
60 u Samara Arena ZWE Zweden ENG Engeland 0 - 2
59 u Fisht Stadium RUS Rusland KRO Kroatië 1 - 1
2 - 2 nv
3 - 4 np

Halve finales

# Datum Datum en tijd Stadion Thuis Uit Uitslag
61 u Saint Petersburg Stadium FRA Frankrijk BEL België 1 - 0
62 u Luzhniki Stadium KRO Kroatië ENG Engeland 1 - 1
2 - 1 nv

Troostfinale

# Datum Datum en tijd Stadion Thuis Uit Uitslag
63 u Saint Petersburg Stadium BEL België ENG Engeland 2 - 0

Finale

# Datum Datum en tijd Stadion Thuis Uit Uitslag
64 u Luzhniki Stadium FRA Frankrijk KRO Kroatië 4 - 2